Is Knox Gelatin Gluten Free?

Is Knox Gelatin Gluten Free

Is Gelatin Gluten-Free? While gelatin may not be suitable for vegans/vegetarians, gelatin is usually completely safe for gluten-free consumption. Of course, you should always check the labels of everything you’re purchasing, but there is little chance of gelatin not being gluten-free. This is because it does not contain any grains and is made entirely from … Read more