Is Heinz Ketchup Gluten Free?


Today, we’re going to be answering the question: does Heinz Ketchup have gluten? It’s probably the most popular condiment across the globe – with Heinz being the leading brand.

What Is Ketchup Made From?

It’s a tangy, sweet condiment that seems to go well with almost anything. But what goes into making it? The main ingredient in tomato ketchup, is unsurprisingly, tomatoes.

Terrain Map

Naturally, ketchup should be a gluten-free product. Usually, it should not contain any gluten-containing grains ( such as barley, rye, wheat, etc.).

Is Ketchup Gluten-Free?

Heinz is the most popular brand of ketchup globally – and good news! It’s completely gluten-free. The ingredients in Heinz Ketchup are as follows: “Tomatoes, spirit vinegar, cane sugar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavoring”

Is Heinz Ketchup Gluten-Free?

Other Brands

Whilst they may not have their own section, some other brands you may want to consider that are gluten-free are Organicville and Walden Farms. Both of which are considered safe when following a gluten-free lifestyle.

Ranch Dressing – Does It Contain Gluten?

Balsamic  Vinaigrette


I hope this article has helped to put your mind at ease when shopping for ketchup. Luckily for us, the most popular ketchup brand, Heinz, is gluten-free!

For more gluten-free Tips Visit

Dashed Trail

Liked this story?

Click  to explore


Why I Live Outdoors