Does Ferrero Rocher Have Any Gluten In Them?


Today, we’re going to be answering the question: is Ferrero Rocher gluten-free? And taking a look at some gluten-free alternatives you may like to try. 

Ferrero Rocher Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Hazelnuts Sugar Palm Oil Wheat Flour Whey Low Fat Cocoa Powder Soy Lecithin Sodium Bicarbonate Salt Vanillin

Terrain Map

Ferrero Rocher does not make any gluten-free claims on its product and Ferrero Rocher does contain gluten. Wheat is one of the ingredients in this popular chocolate.

Is Ferrero Rocher Gluten Free?

If you’re looking for an identical tasting and looking chocolate to Ferrero Rocher – you’re in luck! Schar has an incredible copycat Ferrero Rocher called Tempties.

Chocolates Like Ferrero Rocher

Gluten-Free Ferrero Rocher Recipe

If you’re looking to make your own GF alternatives – look no further. This recipe from Gluten Free Cuppa Tea is not just gluten-free – but also dairy-free and vegan!

Ranch Dressing – Does It Contain Gluten?

Balsamic  Vinaigrette


I hope this article has helped to answer the question: is Ferrero Rocher gluten-free? And give you some delicious alternatives to satisfy that Ferrero Rocher craving you may have.

For more gluten-free Tips Visit

Dashed Trail

Liked this story?

Click  to explore


Why I Live Outdoors