Do Apple Jacks Contain Gluten?


Today, we’re going to be answering the question: are Apple Jacks gluten-free? And looking at gluten-free alternatives that you may like to try.

Who Makes Apple Jacks?

Apple Jacks is a cereal brand in America. Its primary target is children, and it’s made by the cereal giant that is Kellogg’s. Kellogg’s is famous for many cereals and snacks, including the incredibly tasty Froot Loops.

Terrain Map

Apple Jacks get their name from their inventor. William Thilly worked for Kellogg’s and eventually had the chance to make his own product.

Why Are They Called Apple Jacks?

- Corn flour blend - Sugar - Wheat flour - Whole grain oat flour - Modified food starch - Vegetable oil - Oat fiber - Salt - Soluble corn fiber

Ingredients In Apple Jacks

Are Apple Jacks Gluten-Free?

As you can probably see from the list of ingredients, Apple Jacks are most definitely not gluten-free. They are made with wheat flour and also produced in a factory where many other gluten-containing products are made.

Ranch Dressing – Does It Contain Gluten?

Balsamic  Vinaigrette


I hope this article has helped to answer the question: are Apple Jacks gluten-free? And helped you to become more familiar with the gluten-free options we have available if you’re craving Apple Jacks.

For more gluten-free Tips Visit

Dashed Trail

Liked this story?

Click  to explore


Why I Live Outdoors