Is Hominy Gluten Free?
Is hominy gluten free? Before we determine its gluten-free status – you may be wondering what hominy even is! We’ll be taking a look at what hominy is, along with its health benefits and nutritional facts in this post. What Is Hominy? Hominy is actually made from corn kernels. They are treated with an alkali … Read more