Does Cornstarch Have Gluten?

Does Cornstarch Have Gluten

You’ll likely be familiar with cornstarch, as it’s a great thickening agent – particularly for foods like gravies and sauces. But is it naturally gluten-free? Let’s take a look. But first, what is cornstarch? What Is Cornstarch? If you’ve seen cornstarch in its natural form, it’s a fine, white powder. It’s made entirely from corn … Read more